Skip to content ↓

Our Team

Senior Leadership Team

Ms Christine Cook - BEd (Hons)

Head

Mrs Fiona  Love - BEd (Hons)

Deputy Head Academic

Mr Andy Boyle - BA (Hons)

Deputy Head Pastoral, Head of Boys, Year 3 Form Teacher

Mrs Emily Brawn - BA (Hons)

Head of Girls, Year 6 Form Teacher

Mrs Ginnie Davis - BA (Hons)

Head of Learning Support, SENCo

Mr Shaun Foster - HDE

Senior Master, Head of ICT, Events Manager

Mrs Maria McAloon BA (Hons), MA Ed, Mont Dip, EYPS

Head of Pre-Prep/EYFS

Prep School Staff

Mrs Phillipa Biggs BEd (Hons)

Head of Science & STEM Co-Ordinator

Mr Andrew Boyle BA (Hons)

Year 3 Form Teacher, Deputy Head Pastoral, Head of Boys, Sports

Mrs Emily Brawn BA (Hons)

Year 6 Form Teacher

Miss Nina Brown MA, BA (Hons)

School Librarian

Miss Rachel Buckley BA (Hons), PGCE

Year 3 Form Teacher

Ms Lindsey Gandy MA, BA(Hons),  PGCE

Year 5 Form Teacher, Head of Maths

Mrs Liz Gilkes BEd (Hons), Cert P.E

Year 5 Form Teacher, Sports Coach

Mr Tom Graham BA (Hons), PGCE

Year 5 Form Teacher, Sports Coach

Mr Richard Hancock PGCE, Ad Dip Ed

Year 6 Form Teacher, Head of Geography, Head of Drama

Mrs Ros Hanslip BA (Hons)

Year 4 Form Teacher, Sports Coach, House Co-Ordinator

Mrs Zoe Hickin BA (Hons), MEd, PGCE

Head of English Upper Prep

Mrs Rachel Hicks BA (Hons), MA, PGCE

Head of Technology

Mrs Nicole Madrian

German Language Specialist Teacher

Mr Ross Marchant BA (Hons), PGCE

Head of Upper Prep, Sports Coach

Mme Francoise Martelli DEA, PGCE

Year 6 Form Teacher, Head of Modern Foreign Languages

Mrs Rebecca Newman BMus, PGCE

Year 4 Form Teacher

Mrs Samantha Palfrey BA (Hons), PGCE

Head of History, Year 6 Form Teacher

Ms Philippa Prosser MA Ed, PGCE

Head of Art, Year 5 Form Teacher

Mrs Louise Rau BEd (Hons)

Food Technology Teacher

Miss Hannah Richards MA, BA (Hons), PGCE

Head of Lower Prep, Head of Philosophy & Classics

Mr Tim Saunders BA (Hons)

ICT Teacher

Mrs Linda Saxton

Food Technology Assistant

Mrs Charlotte Simpkins BA (Hons)

Maths and Science Teacher

Mr Andrew Stratford BMus, PGCE

Director of Music

Mrs Tracey Taylor BA (Hons), PGCE

Year 3 Form Teacher

Mrs Emma Verdon BA (Hons), PGCE

Head of English (Y3&Y4), Year 4 Form Teacher

Miss Katie Wells BSc (Hons), PGCE

Year 4 Form Teacher

Mrs Rebecca Williams BA (Hons)

Head of RE

Pre-Prep Teaching Staff

Mrs Beverley Allen BEd (Hons)

Year 1 Form Teacher

Mrs Amanda Dawkins HLTA, Montessori Dip, NNEB

Reception Form Teacher

Mrs Lindsay Dickinson HDE

Head of Lower Prep, Year 2 Form Teacher

Mrs Kate Fitzgerald BA (Hons), NVA Level 3, EYPS

Reception Form Teacher

Mrs Barbora Freitas MA

Art and Textiles Teacher

Mlle Marion Gosselin DUT Tech. de. Co.

French and Spanish Teacher

Mrs Laura Hook BEd

Year 1 Form Teacher

Mrs Hannah Hopkins BEd (Hons)

Year 1 Form Teacher

Mrs Lucy Ings-Chambers BTh (Hons), PGCE

Pre-Prep Teacher

Mrs Maria McAloon BA (Hons), Mont Dip, MA Ed

Head of Pre-Prep/EYFS

Mlle Laurence Pasquini PGCE

French Teacher - Maternity Leave

Mrs Emma Taylor BA (Hons), QTS

Year 1 Form Teacher, Exceptionally Able & Talented Coordinator - Maternity Leave

Miss Tracey Renshaw B Ed (Hons)

Head of Reception, Reception Form Teacher

Mrs Karen Stratford BA (Hons), PGCE

Music and LAMDA Teacher

Miss Jessica Veitch BA (Hons), PGCE

Year 2 Form Teacher

Mrs Sarah Wimborne Montessori Dip

Reception Form Teacher

Mr Matthew Wong BA (Hons), MA, PGCE

Year 2 Form Teacher

Nursery Teaching Staff

Miss Hannah Braham BTEC

Nursery Teacher

Mrs Charlie Branch BA (Hons)

Nursery Teacher - Maternity Leave

Mrs Jackie Capstick Adv Dip Childcare/Education

Nursery Manager

Miss Karen Francis

Nursery Teacher

Miss Georgia Hunt

Nursery Teacher

Mrs Claire Lawrence

Nursery Teacher - Maternity Leave

Miss Catriona Pole NVQ Childcare

Nursery Teacher

Miss Anita Rigby NVQ Childcare

Nursery Teacher

Mrs Joanne Tombs Dip in Pre-School educ.

Nursery Teacher

Ms Jill Tuffley Cert Ed, SENCo

Nursery Teacher

Learning Support Staff

Mrs Gill Beaumont Ox Cert SLD

Learning Support Teacher

Mrs Liane Beech BA (Hons), PGCE

Learning Support Teacher

Mrs Ginnie Davis BA (Hons)

Head of Learning Support, SENCo

Mrs Helen Pardo BA (Hons)

EAL (English as a Second Language) Coordinator

Mrs Helen Steel BEd (Hons), Cert SpLD

Learning Support Teacher

Mrs Gillian Wright NVQ Level 3

EAL and Learning Support Assistant

Games and Sports Coaches

Mr John Brodley BEd (Hons), MSc

Director of Sport, Head of Boys Games

Mr Richard Brooks

Sports Coach

Mrs Alex Druce

Head of Girls Games - Maternity Leave

Mrs Anna Marchant Bsc (Hons), PGCE

Games Teacher

Mr Teddy Smith

Sports Coach, Gap Student

Miss Louise Tyrer

Sports Coach

Miss Emily Wilkins BA (Hons), PGCE

Head of Girls Games (Maternity Cover)

Extra-Curricular Activities

Mr Mike Clarke BSc (Hons)

Director of Activities, Games Teacher

Miss Chloe Sawyer

Head of Pre-Prep Activities, Sports Coach

Instrumental Music Teachers

Ariadne Blyth Piano
Ms Lindsay Bowden BMus(Hons) Piano
Ms Isabelle Carre Flute/Recorder
Alison Cutting Violin
Mr Mark Denton Piano
Ms Rhiannon Evans LRSM Cello
Mr Steve Gower BA(Hons) CTLSS Percussion
Sally Mears Piano
Mr Joe Newman BMus(Hons) Guitar
Mr Tim Payne BMus, MMus Saxophone/Clarinet
Sara Stowe Voice/Piano

 

Teaching Assistants

Mr Connor Blakey

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Julia Boodell BA (Hons)

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Polly Dingle C&G Diploma

Teaching Assistant

Miss Gloria Espinar BA (Hons)

Teaching Assistant

Miss Hailey Hurford QCF

Teaching Assistant

Miss Mary-Cait Love BA (Hons)

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Rosie Mannall Level 3 CACHE

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Kim Nelson NVQ Childcare Dvlp, Level 2 Teaching Aquatics

Teaching Assistant

Miss Melinda Papp BA Pre-School teacher

Teaching Assistant

Miss Laura Simons NVQ Level 3

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Hannah Waldron BA (OU)

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Jessica Milligan

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Megan Wootten

Teaching Assistant

Non-Teaching Staff

Mrs Susan Brennan

PA to the Head

Mrs Alison Bromley BSc, Dip HE Nursing Studies

School Medical Matron

Mrs Ruth Haywood

Chef Manager

Mrs Leanne Foster

Domestic Bursar

Mrs Francesca Gentili

Admissions Registrar

Mr Chris Gillham

Health & Safety Compliance Officer (Cothill Trust)

Mrs Laura Maskrey

Information Systems

Mr Rob Maskrey

Head Groundsman

Mrs Ashley O'Regan

School Receptionist

Mrs Rebecca Siriwardene BA (Hons)

Marketing Manager

Mrs Barbie Thomas

Events Assistant

Mr Pete Thomas

Head of Maintenance

Miss Hana Uvirova

Domestic Administrator

Get in Touch