Skip to content ↓

Our Team

Senior Leadership Team

Ms Christine Cook - BEd (Hons)

Head

Mrs Fiona Love - BEd (Hons)

Deputy Head Academic

Mrs Emily Brawn - BA (Hons)

Head of Pastoral Care & Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mr Shaun Foster - HDE

Senior Master, Head of ICT, Events Manager

Mrs Maria McAloon BA (Hons), MA Ed, Mont Dip, EYPS

Head of Pre-Prep/EYFS

Prep School Staff

Mrs Phillipa Biggs BEd (Hons)

Head of Science & STEM Co-Ordinator

Mrs Emily Brawn BA (Hons)

Pastoral Lead, English and Drama Teacher

Miss Nina Brown MA, BA (Hons)

School Librarian 

Ms Lindsey Gandy MA, BA(Hons),  PGCE

Year 6 Form Teacher, Head of Maths

Mr Richard Hancock PGCE, Ad Dip Ed

Head of Drama

Mrs Ros Hanslip BA (Hons)

Year 3 Form Teacher, Sports Coach, House Co-Ordinator

Mrs Rachel Hicks BA (Hons), MA, PGCE

Head of Technology

Mrs Nicole Madrian

German Language Specialist Teacher

Mr Ross Marchant BA (Hons), PGCE

Head of Upper Prep, Year 5 Form Teacher, Maths Teacher, Sports Coach

Mrs Samantha Palfrey BA (Hons), PGCE

Head of History, Year 4 Form Teacher

Mrs Karina Philip MA, BA (Hons), QTS Head of English, Year 6 Form Teacher 

Ms Philippa Prosser MA Ed, PGCE

Head of Art

Mr Simon Redman BA (Hons), PGCE Food Technology Teacher

Miss Hannah Richards MA, BA (Hons), PGCE

Head of Lower Prep, Head of Philosophy & Classics, Year 3 Form Teacher

Miss Megan Sharp MA  Head of Music

Mrs Emma Verdon BA (Hons), PGCE

Head of English (Y3&Y4), Year 4 Form Teacher

Miss Katie Wells BSc (Hons), PGCE

Year 5 Form Teacher, Head of Geography

Mrs Emily Wilkins BA (Hons), PGCE Head of Girls Games, Year 5 Form Teacher

Mrs Rebecca Williams BA (Hons)

Head of RE

Pre-Prep Teaching Staff

Mrs Amanda Dawkins HLTA, Montessori Dip, NNEB

Reception Form Teacher

Mrs Lindsay Dickinson HDE

Head of Lower Prep, Year 2 Form Teacher

Mrs Barbora Freitas MA

Art and Textiles Teacher

Mrs Hannah Hopkins BEd (Hons)

Year 1 Form Teacher

Mrs Laura Hook BEd Year 1 Form Teacher

Mrs Maria McAloon BA (Hons), Mont Dip, MA Ed

Head of Pre-Prep/EYFS

Mlle Laurence Pasquini BA (Hons), MA, PGCE

French Teacher

Miss Jessica Veitch BA (Hons), PGCE

Year 2 Form Teacher

Mrs Sarah Wimborne Montessori Dip

Reception Form Teacher

Nursery Teaching Staff

Mrs Rebecca Berry Nursery Foundation Teaching Diploma Nursery Assistant

Miss Hannah Braham BTEC

Nursery Assistant (currently on maternity leave)

Mrs Charlie Branch BA (Hons)

Nursery Assistant

Mrs Jackie Capstick Adv Dip Childcare/Education

Nursery Manager

Miss Holly Cousins Nursery Assistant
Miss Stefanie Davis  Nursery Assistant

Miss Karen Francis

Nursery Assistant

Mrs Claire Lawrence

Nursery Assistant (currently on maternity leave)

Miss Catriona Pole NVQ Childcare

Nursery Assistant

Mrs Joanne Tombs Dip in Pre-School educ.

Nursery Assistant

Ms Jill Tuffley Cert Ed, SENCo

Nursery Assistant

Learning Support Staff

Mrs Gill Beaumont Ox Cert SLD

Learning Support Teacher

Mrs Ginnie Davis BA (Hons)

Head of Learning Support, SENCo

Mrs Lucy Ings-Chambers BTh (Hons), PGCE Pre-Prep Learning Support Coordinator

Mrs Helen Pardo BA (Hons)

EAL (English as a Second Language) Coordinator

Games and Sports Coaches

Mr John Brodley BEd (Hons), MSc

Head of Sport, Head of Boys Games

Mr Richard Brooks

Sports Coach

Mrs Alex Druce

Sports Coach

Mrs Anna Marchant Bsc (Hons), PGCE

Games Teacher

Miss Louise Tyrer

Sports Coach

Mrs Emily Wilkins BA (Hons), PGCE

Head of Girls Games

Extra-Curricular Activities

Mr Mike Clarke BSc (Hons)

Director of Activities, Games Teacher, Year 6 Form Teacher

Instrumental Music Teachers/LAMDA

Ms Lindsay Bowden BMus(Hons) Piano
Alison Cutting Violin
Mr Mark Denton Piano
Ms Rhiannon Evans LRSM Cello
Mr Steve Gower BA(Hons) CTLSS Percussion
Sally Mears Piano
Mr Joe Newman BMus(Hons) Guitar
Mr Tim Payne BMus, MMus Saxophone/Clarinet
Sara Stowe Voice/Piano
Ms Rebecca Vines LAMDA

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Polly Dingle C&G Diploma

Teaching Assistant

Miss Gloria Espinar BA (Hons)

Teaching Assistant

Miss Hailey Hurford QCF

Teaching Assistant

Miss Mary-Cait Love BA (Hons)

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Rosie Mannall Level 3 CACHE

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Kim Nelson NVQ Childcare Dvlp, Level 2 Teaching Aquatics

Teaching Assistant

Miss Melinda Papp BA Pre-School teacher

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Hannah Waldron BA (OU)

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Jessica Milligan

Teaching Assistant

Non-Teaching Staff

Mrs Janet Acutt School Receptionist

Mrs Susan Brennan

PA to the Head

Mrs Ruth Haywood

Chef Manager

Mrs Leanne Foster

Domestic Bursar

Mrs Francesca Gentili

Admissions Registrar

Mrs Sarah Knee School Receptionist 
Ms Annie Lewis First Aid Coordinator

Mrs Laura Maskrey

Information Systems

Mr Rob Maskrey

Head Groundsman

Mrs Rebecca Siriwardene BA (Hons)

Marketing Manager

Mr Pete Thomas

Head of Maintenance

Miss Hana Uvirova

Domestic Administrator

Get in Touch